Game Schedule
Sep
30
@ Westchester Express Gold
(Non-League)Brewster Ice Arena
8:50 AM
Oct
1
vs. Northwestern 8U A - Declared - Jamboree
TP - Tirrell Tirrell Rink8:00 AM
Oct
7
@ Palisades
(Non-League)Palisades Center
7:00 AM
Oct
8
vs. Western 8U - Open
TP - Tirrell Tirrell Rink8:00 AM
Oct
14
@ Stamford 8U A
(League)Terry Conners X-Ice
3:40 PM
Oct
15
vs. Northwestern 8U A - Declared - Jamboree
TP - Tirrell Tirrell Rink9:15 AM
Oct
21
@ Mid Fairfield 8U A Gold - Declared - Jamboree
(League)SoNo Training Rink
12:00 PM
Oct
22
vs. Bedford A/B
(Non-League)TP - Tirrell Tirrell Rink
7:45 AM
Oct
28
@ North Rockland
(Non-League)Sport-O-Rama Ice Rinks
1:25 PM
Oct
29
vs. Palisades Blue
(Non-League)TP - Tirrell Tirrell Rink
7:45 AM
Nov
4
@ Mid Fairfield 8U 2015 - Declared - Jamboree
(League)SoNo Training Rink
9:00 AM
Nov
5
vs. Scarsdale
TP - Tirrell Tirrell Rink7:45 AM
Nov
11
@ Mid Fairfield 8U A Gold - Declared - Jamboree
(League)SoNo Training Rink
11:00 AM
Nov
12
vs. Westchester Express white
(Non-League)TP - Tirrell Tirrell Rink
7:45 AM
Nov
18
@ putnam jamboree
(Tournament)Trinity-Pawling School
8:00 AM
Nov
19
vs. Darien 8U Blue
TP - Tirrell Tirrell Rink8:00 AM
Nov
25
vs. Polar Bears red
(Non-League)Trinity-Pawling School
9:00 AM
Nov
26
vs. CT Hat Tricks 8U - Undeclared
TP - Tirrell Tirrell Rink8:00 AM
Dec
2
@ Watertown 8U White
(League)Taft School Mays
8:30 AM
Dec
3
vs. CT RiverHawks 8U - A
(League)Trinity-Pawlin X-Ice
8:45 AM
Dec
9
@ Bedford
(Non-League)The Harvey School
12:45 PM
Dec
10
@ Polar Bears Red
(Non-League)Ice Time Sports Complex
9:00 AM
Dec
16
@ Hamden 8U A Gold
(League)Hamden rink
8:00 AM
Dec
17
vs. White Plains
(Non-League)TP - Tirrell Tirrell Rink
8:00 AM
Dec
30
vs. Watertown 8U White
TP - Tirrell Tirrell Rink8:00 AM
Jan
6
@ Westchester Vipers
(Non-League)Westchester Skating Academy
4:10 PM
Jan
13
@ Darien 8U A1
(League)Stamford Twin W X-Ice
7:40 AM
Jan
14
vs. Polar Bears Red
(Non-League)Tirrell Ice Rink
8:00 AM
Jan
14
@ CT Hat Tricks 8U - Undeclared
(League)Danbury Patriot X-Ice
11:45 AM
Jan
20
@ Blizzard Cup vs. Hattricks (home team)
(Non-League)Ice Time Sports Complex
1:10 PM
Jan
20
@ Blizzard Cup vs. Simsbury Majors (we are home team)
(Tournament)Ice Time Sports Complex
4:40 PM
Jan
21
@ Blizzard Cup vs. Saugerties Majors (we are home)
(Tournament)Ice Time Sports Complex
7:45 AM
Jan
21
@ Blizzard Cup vs. Polar bears red (we are away)
(Tournament)Ice Time Sports Complex
9:45 AM
Jan
21
@ Blizzard Cup Championship Game (if we make it)
(Tournament)Ice Time Sports Complex
1:45 PM
Jan
27
@ East Haven 8U - Declared - Jamboree
(League)East Haven X-Ice
9:20 AM
Jan
28
@ Saugerties
(Non-League)Kiwanis Ice Arena
8:00 AM
Feb
3
@ Simsbury 8U A - Declared - Jamboree
(League)ISCC NHL X-Ice
3:00 PM
Feb
4
vs. Ridgefield 8U A Black
MHCC11:30 AM
Feb
4
vs. Polar Bears Red
(Practice)Trinity-Pawling School
5:45 PM
Feb
10
@ Ridgefield 8U A Black
(League)Winter Garden X-Ice
12:40 PM
Feb
11
vs. Ridgefield 8U B Yellow
TP - Tirrell Tirrell Rink7:30 AM
Feb
17
@ CT RiverHawks 8U - A
(League)Shelton Upper X-Ice
1:30 PM
Feb
18
vs. North Rockland
(Non-League)TP - Tirrell Tirrell Rink
8:45 AM
Feb
24
@ Mid Fairfield 8U A Gold - Declared - Jamboree
(League)SoNo Training Rink
10:00 AM
Feb
25
vs. Darien 8U A
TP - Tirrell Tirrell Rink7:30 AM
Mar
1
@ GSC White
(Non-League)Capital Ice Arena - Clifton Park, NY
6:05 PM
Mar
2
@ Millbrook Red
(Non-League)Capital Ice Arena - Clifton Park, NY
9:20 AM
Mar
2
vs. Schenectady Red
(Non-League)Capital Ice Arena - Clifton Park, NY
11:50 AM
Mar
2
vs. GSC Red
(Non-League)Capital Ice Arena - Clifton Park, NY
3:45 PM
Mar
3
@ Sunday Schedule Depends On Results
(Non-League)Capital Ice Arena - Clifton Park, NY
TBD
Mar
10
@ Southern A1
(Tournament)Taft School Athletic Center
10:40 AM
Mar
10
@ Mid Fairfield Blue
(Tournament)Taft School Athletic Center
11:00 AM
Mar
10
@ Watertown White
(Tournament)Taft School Athletic Center
11:40 AM
Mar
10
@ GNH A1
(Tournament)Taft School Athletic Center
12:20 PM
Mar
10
@ West Hartford A
(Tournament)Taft School Athletic Center
1:20 PM
Mar
10
@ Mid Fairfield A white
(Tournament)Taft School Athletic Center
2:00 PM
Mar
10
@ Southeastern
(Tournament)Taft School Athletic Center